Championship Show April 2017

Judges:
Dogs: Miss C. Morris (Riondel)
Bitches: Mr G. Steele (Kalrizienne)

BIS Cachel Prince Charming of Pearkim JW
RBIS Brakenjack Whoopsy Daisy JW
BPIS Lujesa Jean Genie
BMPIS Cachel Queen of Hearts at Kalispell
BVIS Sh Ch Canigou Rock Star

DCC Cachel Prince Charming of Pearkim JW
RDCC Ryallcourt Nobody's Fool
BPD & BMPD Fendrove Chippendale
BCC Brakenjack Whoopsy Daisy JW
RBCC Rayol Lady Penny
BPB Lujesa Jean Genie
BMPB Cachel Queen of Hearts at Kalispell

DOGS

Any Other Colour Puppy
1 Glowhill High Hopes
2 Serci After Dark at Shadow Amor (Imp Hun) TAF

Any Other Colour Novice
1 Ryallcourt Nobody's Fool
2 Sandlauga Slush Fund
3 Sulintay Arctica

Any Other Colour Graduate
1 Quinativa When in Rome JW
2 Claramand Ziggy Ziggy JW
3 Kalispell Kingsman
4 Molkara Maurizio
5 Manchela Hugo Boss JW ShCM

Any Other Colour Open
Absent

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Puppy
1 Fendrove Chippendale

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Novice
1 Sandlauga Dream Warrior

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Graduate
1 Backto Black by Quintavia
2 Lujesa License to Thrill for Luthame

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Open
1 Sh Ch Withiflor Rolling Stone JW
2 Chavez Royal Dreamer
3 Lavin of Merrily

Veteran
1 Sh Ch Canigou Rock Star
2 Molkara Crystal Knight at Brimbeck ShCM
3 Chancegate Blue Lancer

Minor Puppy
1 Fendrove Chippendale
2 Marquell Mister Goodnight by Annilann
3 Danton Dark Star
4 Reemif Midnight Blue for Chanmalo
5 Cachel Hearthrob

Puppy
1 Shaggylands to Hot to Handle

Junior
1 Kalispell Kisim Kelpie
2 Sandlauga Slush Fund
3 Arrifana Ulysses
4 Sulintay Arctica

Yearling
1 Cachel Prince Charming of Pearkim JW
2 Kalispell Kisim Kelpie
3 Arrifana Ulysses
4 Sandlauga Sulintay Arctica
5 Sulintay Arctica

Maiden
1 Ryallcourt Tommy Brock
2 Kalispell Kisim Kelpie

Graduate
1 Jozelah Marinho
2 Chativore Souvenir
3 Shaggylands Lets Get It On
4 Harbethol Look Mr Musicman

Special Beginners
1 Kalispell Kapow
2 Manchela Hugo Boss JW ShCM
3 Lujesa License to Thrill for Luthame
4 Spur of the Moment for Lochranza JW
5 Harbethol Look Mr Musicman

Post Graduate
1 Glenntree Graceland
2 Chavez Royal Performance
3 Molkara Pharrell JW
4 Glowhill Cotton Eyed Joe
5 Wensum Jameson's On Ice

Limit
1 Gardenstone Pale Rider to Suvern JW
2 Lujesa Sky's the Limit JW
3 Pearkim Philanderer
4 Alisma Zacharius JW
5 Kalispell Beaspoke JW

Open
1 Arrifana Ulysses
2 Harbethol Look Mr Musicman

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BITCHES

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Puppy
1 Jaroma Queen of My Heart NAF TAF
2 Canigou Bright Future (AI)
3 Ottigi Scheherazade
4 Aisza Abbey

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Novice
1 Quettadene Startime

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Graduate
1 Withiflor Science Fiction
2 Lujesa Wishing on a Star

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Open
1 Sh Ch Molkara Anastasia with Jozelah JW
2 Canyonn Classic Harmony

Any Other Colour Puppy
1 Shenmore She's the One

Any Other Colour Novice
1 Alisma Alegra
2 Glasfryn Crystal Angel

Any Other Colour Graduate
1 Rojoys Chase the Dream JW ShCM
2 Reemif Seventh Heaven JW
3 Olibond Sunshine Girl at Princehill
4 Wagaflag Magical Mayhem

Any Other Colour Open
1 Reemif Ice Ice Baby ShCM
2 Syrmor Bronwen's Legacy

Veteran
1 Sh Ch Canigou Storytime at Withiflor JW
2 Sh Ch Glenntree Ruby Slippers JW ShCM
3 Molkara Crystal Rose with Silverdust JW ShCM
4 Reemif Blue Reflection JW ShCM

Minor Puppy
1 Cachel Queen of Hearts at Kalispell
2 Chativore Summer Symphony
3 Royaldean Majester
4 Canigou Back to the Future (AI)
5 Moonshadow of Merrily TAF (Imp Fr)

Puppy
1 Lujesa Jean Genie
2 Shenmore She's the One
3 Starbourne Calibrachoa
4 Ottigi Scheherazade
5 Carto Evening Song

Junior
1 Quettadene Startime
2 Lujesa Wishing on a Star
3 Danton Masquerade at Dargess
4 Glowhill Silvery Moon
5 Withiflor Bootlace for Reedfen

Yearling
1 Cachel Ice Maiden
2 Troverothway Maisie May

Maiden
1 Quettadene Startime
2 Ryallcourt Rebeccah
3 Chativore Cameron Diaz
4 Glasfryn Christmas Angel
5 Withiflor Bootlace for Reedfen

Graduate
1 Danton Holy Quest
2 Withiflor Science Fiction
3 Stobytill Shake Ya Booty
4 Annaside Shining Star JW ShCM
5 Fendrove After Eight at Corbeara

Special Beginners
1 Rojoys Chase the Dream JW ShCM
2 Martiso Mojito
3 Withiflor Bootlace for Reedfen

Post Graduate
1 Canyonn Classic Symphony JW
2 Chazbaz Black Lace
3 Wensum Demelza
4 Poshtails Sweet Temptation
5 Dreamlereve Betty Boo at Fourtails

Limit
1 Wensum Some Like it Hot JW
2 Zakova Alley Kat ShCM JW
3 Chazbaz Black Lace
4 Cachel Starlette at Rothmia
5 Annaside Northern Star

Open
1 Brackenjack Whoopsy Daisy JW
2 Rayol Lady Penny
3 Poshtails Sweet Temptation
4 Cachel Starlette at Rothmia
5 Dreamlereve Betty Boo at Fourtails