Championship Show Results April 2011

BIS Line Up April 2011
photo by Michele Lockwood

Dog Judge: Rodney Wyatt
DCC & BIS: Charbonnel Life N Times
DRCC: Sh Ch Shanaz Sporran
BPD & BPIS: Withiflor Northern Light

Bitch Judge: Mark Collins
BCC: Sh Ch Canigou Love On The Rocks
BRCC: Canigou Story Time at Withiflor
BPB: Molkara Vuvuzela

DOGS
Any Other Colour Puppy
1 Withiflor Blues in the Night at Alisma
2 Patagoco From a Distance

Novice
1 Weirdene Whoopee
2 Wensum Earl Grey

Graduate
1 Kyna By Request
2 Beckaby Lunar Shadow
3 Moonwood Pirate King at Stobytill

Special Open
1 Sh Ch Shanz Sporran JW
2 Sh Ch Lindridge Star Quest
3 Travellers Joy at Malpas
4 Sh Ch Cassom Hey Jude
5 Sh Ch Annilan Mr Ral

Any Solid Colour
Puppy
1 Withiflor Northern Lights
2 Molkara Bakana Balina at Jasuebelle
3 Luthame Mr Bond

Novice
1 Athena's Product Key Position
2 Zakova Hypnotist
3 Zakova Valentino

Graduate
1 Genavieve Tribal Warrior

Open
1 Molkara Allegiance to Silverdust JW

Any Colour
Veteran

1 Sh Ch Glowhill Scrumpy Jack
2 Shannara Leap of Faith
3 Harbethol Look What You Missed

Minor Puppy
1 Asquanne Grail
2 Eastriding Starwalker of Sirrah
3 Alisma Anton

Puppy
1 Withiflor Northern Light
2 Zakova Hypnotist
3 Annilan Garyson

Junior
1 Canigou Happy Ending
2 Courtmaster Sugar Ray
3 Clavaire Silver Lining

Yearling
1 Squiretime Draco
2 Harbethol Look Mr Zaffre Sun
3 Rojoy's Little Star

Maiden
1Wensum Earl Grey
2 Zakova Hypnotist
3 Genavieve Tribal Warrior

Novice
1 Wensum Earl Grey
2 Chativore Stargazer
3 Zakova Valentino

Special Beginners
1 Genavieve Tribal Warrior

Post Graduate
1 Cassom Rock Star
2 Molkara exige
3 Molkara Nightspell

Limit
1 Charbonnel Life N Times JW
2 Sharemead Golden Syrup
3 Courtmaster Totum at Beckaby

Open
1 Sh Ch Ir Ch Lindridge ticket To Ride
2 Canyonn Classic Welcome
3 Sirrah Silver Dawn

BITCHES
Any Solid Colour
Puppy

1 Molkara Vuvuzela
2 Molkara Leptata Eastonbavent
3 Corbeara Quartz

Novice
1 Helenwood Knitted By Nanna
2 Sharemead Treacle Tart

Graduate
1 Canigou Story Time at Withiflor
2 Lujesa See The Stars
3 Zakova Maybe Baby

Special Open
1 Sh Ch Charbonnel Dream Design
2 Lujesa Casellina at Chimewood

Any Other Colour
Puppy

1 Charbonnel Ermine N Pearls
2 Lindridge Apricot Dream
3 Sharemead Regillian

Novice
1 Bitcon Margharita
2 Moonwood Stars In Your Eyes
3 Brynceri Soul Serenade

Graduate
1 Carmelflair Silver Bangle
2 Alisma Aquamarine
3 Starbourne Moon Daisy

Special Open
1 Courtmaster Hellsapoppin
2 Helenwood Crystal Maze
3 Charmwen Satin Slippers

Any Colour
Veteran

1 Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle
2 Weyhill Catalina
3 Craigleith Modern Millie at princehill

Minor Puppy
1 Trentsholme Back to Black at Robraine
2 Bartonholm Snow Kiss
3 Wensum Trick of the Light

Puppy
1 Shansart Tayberry
2 Jozelah Rags to Riches
3 Spendles Sugartime

Junior
1 Canigou Story Time at Withiflor
2 Quintavia Stars in the Sky
3 Annashonn Miss Liberty

Yearling
1 Lujesa Total Eclipse JW
2 Canigou Second tan Rose
3 Lindridge Apricot Delight

Maiden
1 Charbonnel Roxette
2 Shanaz Sonse
3 Annashon Miss Liberty

Novice
1 Charbonnel Roxette
2 Shanaz Sonsie
3 Annashon Miss Liberty

Special Beginners
1 Brynceri Soul Serenade
2 Corbeara Quartz

Post Graduate
1 Coedcernyw Cameo JW ShCM
2 Glowhill Cheeky Chic
3 Totenkopf Astu Tsigi for Molkara JW

Limit
1 Charbonnel Hide N Chic with Cachel
2 Wensum Girls Aloud
3 Canyonn Classic Touch JW

Open
1 Sh Ch Canigou Love On The Rocks
2 Lujesa Speciosa ShCM
3 Wizzmill Goneanddunit