Championship Show April 2013

Judges:
Dogs:Helen Macdonald (Moonwood)
Bitches: Jean Gilmour (Chavez)

DCC & BIS Joaldy Mandolin Wind JW ShCM
RDCC Craigdean Handy Andy
BPD Charmwen Midnight Cowboy
BMPD Glowhill Silver Spur
BVD & BVIS Lapidary Rebel Rebel
BCC & RBIS Lujesa Starry Eyed JW
RBCC Canyonn Classic Destiny
BPB & BPIS Quettadene Star Secret
BMPB Glowhill Miss Saigon
BVB Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle

BIS April 2013
L-R BCC & RBIS Lujesa Starry Eyed JW, DCC & BIS Joaldy Mandolin Wind JW ShCM

BPIS & BVIS April 2013
L-R Lapidary Rebel Rebel (BVIS), Charmwen Midnight Cowboy (RBPIS),
Quettadene Star Secret (BPIS)

All photos © Tina Beswick

DOGS

Any Other Colour Puppy
1 Charmwen Midnight Cowboy
2 Jayzander Hermes
3 Withiflor Bluminstrel

AOC Novice
Absent

AOC Graduate
1 Royjoy's Little Star
2 Chancegate Blue Lancer
3 Alisma Anton
4 Squiretime Draco
5 Sandlauga Lets Get Rocked

AOC Open
1 Joaldy Mandolin Wind JW ShCM
2 Sh Ch Charbonnel Life N Times
3 Candyke Lost Among The Stars JW

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Puppy
1 Fendrove Oh Boy
2 Evaremoc Black N Ice
3 Tyluly Will I Am
4 Adrona Day Dream Rising

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Novice
1 Claramand Code Red
2 Evaremoc Black N Ice

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Graduate
1 Weirdene Wake Up at Helenwood
2 Judika Colorado
3 Sharemead The Sultan
4 Sheigra Stargazer
5 Sheigra Mr Snuggles

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Open
1 Molkara Crystal Knight at Brimbeck ShCM
2 Canyonn Classic Illusion JW
3 Helenwood Black Ice
4 Molkara Allegiance to Silverdust JW ShCM

Veteran
1 Lapidary Rebel Rebel
2 Molkara Allegiance to Silverdust JW ShCM
3 Su(U) Ch/Ir Sh Ch Manacas Cutting Corners
4 Claramand Morse Code to Arrifana JW ShCM
5 Harbethol Look What Umissed JW ShCM

Minor Puppy
1 Glowhill Silver Spur
2 Alisma Adley
3 Weeping Willow's Hara-kiri at Pearkim
4 Wensum Black Lightning
5 Jayzander Hermes

Puppy
1 Charmwen Midnight Cowboy
2 Worlewood Star Sign
3 Helenwood Integrity
4 Fendrove Oh Boy
5 Staplehill Swing Time

Junior
1 Hebdene High Flyer
2 Lynwater Belgian Chocolate
3 Claramand Code Red
4 Sheigra Stargazer
5 Claramand Dark Spirit at Tyluly

Yearling
1 Craigdean Handy Andy
2 Quettadene Cosmopolitan JW ShCM
3 Olibond Remember Me JW
4 Judika Arizona
5 Sheigra Stargazer

Maiden
1 Charmwen Midnight Cowboy
2 Claramand Code Red
3 Claramand Dark Spirit at Tyluly

Novice
1 Claramand Code Red
2 Sharemead The Sultan

Special Beginners
No entries

Post Graduate
1 Sheigra Sugar Daddy with Donmyl JW
2 Withiflor Blues in the Night at Alisma JW
3 Perrytree Toffee Crisp
4 Tipperlin Blue Tango
5 Beckaby Lunar Shadow

Limit
1 Withiflor Northern Light JW
2 Sheigra Sundae Best JW
3 Staplehill Songwriter
4 Claramand Arrifana Apollo
5 Beckaby Careless Whisper

Open
1 Sh Ch Dillonpark Pellegrino
2 Manacas Here Comes The Sun For Wilmerella
3 Beckaby Careless Whisper
4 Chancegate Blue Lancer
5 Genavieve Dream Warrior at Stobytill

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BITCHES

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Puppy
1 Quettadene Star Secret
2 Dillonpark Peroni
3 Evaremoc Going For Gold
4 Helenwood High Velocity

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Novice
1 Sharemead Sal-Tan-Pepper
2 Hebdene Heirloom

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Graduate
1 Sheigra Shining Star
2 Penbuff Star Dancer

Any Solid Colour (inc solid/tan) Open
1 Sh Ch Canigou Storytime at Withiflor JW
2 Clarmand On Ice with Arrifana JW
3 Ir Sh Ch/Int Ch Asquanne Ginnifer at Kerrijoy
4 Cardamine Titanic
5 Vango Bilena Estaella Cantiland

AOC Puppy
1 Cassom Amaze N Grace (TAF)
2 Kyna Misbehavin
3 Evaremoc Buttons N Bows
4 Freestone Twist of Aniseed

AOC Novice
1 Cassom Olive Oyl (TAF)
2 Reemif Ice Ice Baby
3 Evaremoc Buttons N Bows
4 Merryhaze Marguerita Time
5 Cassom Kiss The Stars

AOC Graduate
1 Classicway Cover Girl
2 Reemif Ice Ice Baby
3 Shansart Tayberry JW
4 Wilmerella Twist of Fate
5 Starbourne Gazania

AOC Open
1 Candyke Lady Oh JW
2 Quintavia Stars in Her Eyes JW
3 Courtmaster Hellsapoppin
4 Reemif Blue Reflection JW ShCM

Veteran
1 Sh Ch Helenwood Irresistabelle
2 Moonshine Nightime Solace at Charmwen JW
3 Springstein Stars Delight at Beckaby
4 Kyna Rox Ya Rhythm to Royaldean
5 Merryhaze Martini

Minor Puppy
1 Glowhill Miss Saigon
2 Cassom Skyfall (TAF)
3 Glenntree Shakadi Robraine
4 Wensum Some Like It Hot
5 Alisma Arisian

Puppy
1 Quettadene Star Secret
2 Helenwood Gift Wrapped
3 Sulintay Sugar N Spice
4 Kyna Material Girl
5 Molkara Escala

Junior
1 Jayzander Maid By Request JW
2 Sheigra Shining Star
3 Sharemead Sal-Tan-Pepper
4 Sheigra Twinkling Star at Troverothway
5 Manacas She's Got The Look for Wilmerella

Yearling
1 Glowhill Hope Springs
2 Cassom Bea Dazzled
3 Lindridge Bewitched
4 Asquanne Gracedieu JW
5 Sheigra Shining Star

Maiden
1 Canyonn Classic Destiny
2 Manacas She's Got The Look for Wilmerella
3 Annashonn Miss Megan
4 Evaremoc Buttons N Bows

Novice
1 Fendrove Dear Prudence
2 Annashonn Miss Megan
3 Reemif Ice Ice Baby

Special Beginners
1 Evaremoc Cherry Black ShCM
2 Verusdiligo Hero's Quest

Post Graduate
1 Canyonn Classic Harmony JW
2 Tipperlin Ginger Schnapps
3 Sharemead Golden Shimmer JW
4 Molkara Black Magic
5 Ferrersedge Painted Lady

Limit
1 Quintavia Stars in the Sky
2 Weyhill Isabella JW
3 Clavaire Hummingbird
4 Annashonn Miss Liberty
5 Wensum Girls Aloud JW

Open
1 Lujesa Starry Eyed JW
2 Lapidary Moonglow
3 Arrifana Athena
4 Harbethol Look Dream Gossip
5 Cardamine Titanic