Open Show September 29 2012

Judge: Michele Lockwood (Chimewood)

BIS: Gain's Molkara Magician JW
RBIS: Pilkington's Molkara Crystal Knight with Brimbeck ShCM
BPIS: Ward's Wensum Paper Roses
BMPIS: Reed's Reemif Ice Ice Baby
BVIS: Whitham's Claramand Morse Code To Arrifana

BIS Line up Open Show Sept 2012
L-R Wensum Paper Roses, Claramand Morse Code to Arrifana, Molkara Magician
Molkara Crystal Knight with Brimbeck, Reemif Ice Ice Baby

photo by Annie Kettle

Class 1 A/C Minor Puppy Dog
1 West's Sheigra Stargazer

Class 2 A/C Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Reed's Reemif Ice Ice Baby  BMPIS
2 West's Sheigra Shining Star
3 Corcoran's Sheigra Twinkling Star at Troverothway
4 Innes' Danymeade Innovation

Class 3 A/C Puppy Dog
Absent

Class 4 A/C Puppy Bitch
1 Ward's Wensum Paper Roses  BPIS
2 Evans & Pavey's Western Dora The Explorer from Helenwood
3 Gain & Thornton-Maddocks Brookthorne Magic Sparkler
4 Telford's Courtmaster Pixie Dust

Class 5 A/C Yearling D/B
1 Gain's Molkara Magician JW  BIS
2 West's Sheigra Sundae Best
3 Ellis' Clavaire Azzura with Shannara
4 Barry's Molkara Black Magic

Class 6 A/C Maiden D/B
No entries

Class 7 Black, Red or Golden Puppy D/B
No entries

Class 8 Black, Red or Golden Novice D/B
1 Barry's Molkara Black Magic
2 Hillary's Sheigra Mr Snuggles

Class 9 Black, Red or Golden Open D/B
Absent

Class 10 A/C Veteran D/B
1 Tuohy & Whitham's Claramand Morse Code to Arrifana JW ShCM  BVIS
2 Wilkinson-Homes Brelade I'm Big Trouble

Class 11 AOC Puppy D/B
1 Ward's Wensum Paper Roses
2 Evans & Pavey's Western Dora The Explorer from Helenwood

Class 12 AOC Novice D/B
1 Ellis' Clavaire Azzura with Shannara
2 Evans & Pavey's Western Dora The Explorer from Helenwood

Class 13 AOC Open D/B
1 Reed's Reemif Blue Reflection JW ShCM
2 Dear's Courtmaster Lets Tango

Class 14 A/C Junior D/B
1 Rowland's Perrytree Toffee Crisp
2 West's Sheigra Sugar Daddy with Donmyl
3 Ellis' Clavaire Azzura with Shannara
4 Ward's Wensum Cecelia
5 Hillary's Sheigra Mr Snuggles

Class 15 A/C Beginner D/B
1 Barry's Molkara Black Magic

Class 16 A/C Graduate D/B
1 West's Sheigra Sundae Best
2 Ellis' Clavaire Azzura with Shannara
3 Berndes Ryallcourt Ice Crystal
4 Ward's Wensum Cecelia
5 Crisp's Luthame My Lady from Genavieve

Class 17 A/C Post Graduate D/B
1 West's Sheigra Sundae Best
2 Barry's Zakova Valentino at Brightkandys
3 Berndes Ryallcourt Ice Crystal
4 Innes Danymeade Isadorable

Class 18 A/C Limit D/B
1 West's Sheigra Sugar Daddy with Donmyl
2 Driver's Beckaby Lunar Shadow
3 Amatt's Molkara B'Daring
4 Dear's Courtmaster Lets Tango

Class 19 A/C Open Dog
1 Pilkington's Molkara Crystal Knight with Brimbeck ShCM RBIS
2 West's Sheigra Sugar Daddy with Donmyl
3 Barry's Zakova Valentino at Brightkandys

Class 20 A/C Open Bitch
1 Pilkington & Gain's Molkara Vuvuzela
2 Tuohy & Whitham's Arrifana Athena
3 Dear's Courtmaster Lets Tango