Open Show September 28th 2013

Best In Show line up Sept 2013

Judge: Pat Salt (Islanza)

BIS: Robinson's Molkara Anastasia with Jozelah
RBIS: Buck's Clavaire Humming Bird
BPIS: Lockwood's Lujesa Sofia to Chimewood
BMPIS: Buck's Clavaire La Traviata
BVIS: Driver's Courtmaster Totem at Beckaby

Class 1 A/C Minor Puppy Dog
1 Gilmour's Chavez Royal Crest
2 Pop's Manaca's Ideas For Life with Bocablue

Class 2 A/C Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Buck's Clavaire La Traviata
2 Parker's Moya Black Petrs at Weyhill (Imp)
3 Gilmour's Chavez Royal Grace
4 Hutson's Stobytill Eliza Doolittle
5 Kerry's Corbeara Diamond

Class 3 A/C Puppy Dog
1 Kettle's Lujesa Chicharito
2 Genavieves Winter Solstice

Class 4 A/C Puppy Bitch
1 Driver's Courtmaster Songbird at Beckaby
2 Thomas' Claramand A Gift Of Gold

Class 5 A/C Yearling D/B
1 Robinson's Molkara Anastasia with Jozelah
2 Gilmour's Chavez Royal Victor
3 Corcoran's Sheigra Twinkling Star at Troverothway
4 Potter's Cassom Kiss The Stars

Class 6 A/C Maiden D/B
1 Ward's Wensum Some Like It Hot
2 Roberts & Smith's Angelina Belladora

Class 7 Black, Red or Golden Puppy D/B
1 Lockwood's Lujesa Sofia to Chimewood
2 Kettle's Lujesa Chicharito

Class 8 Black, Red or Golden Novice D/B
1 Ward's Wensum Some Like It Hot
2 Gilmour's Chavez Royal Golden Jubilee
3 Corcoran's Sheigra Twinkling Star at Troverothway
4 Roberts & Smith's Melgrove Troop The Colour
5 Height's Fourtails Fenland Dawn

Class 9 Black, Red or Golden Open D/B
1 Thomas' Claramand Code Red

Class 10 A/C Veteran D/B
1 Hutson's Genavieve Dream Warrior at Stobytill
2 Pop's SeVCH Manacas High On The Hog ShCM
3 Hill's Craigleith Modern Millie

Class 11 AOC Puppy D/B
1 Driver's Courtmaster Songbird at Beckaby

Class 12 AOC Novice D/B
1 Pop's Manacas Some Might Say at Bocablue
2 Berndes Sulintay Sugar And Spice
3 Fawcett's Jayzander Zeus
4 Potter's Cassom Kiss The Stars

Class 13 AOC Open D/B
1 Buck's Clavaire Humming Bird
2 Driver's Courtmaster Totem at Beckaby
3 Potter's Chancegate Blue Lancer
4 Fenwick's Alisma Anton

Class 14 A/C Junior D/B
1 Robinson's Molkara Anastasia with Jozelah
2 Ward's Wensum Black Lightening
3 Berndes Sulintay Sugar And Spice
4 Fawcett's Jayzander Zeus
5 Height's Fourtails Fenland Dawn

Class 15 A/C Beginner D/B
No entries

Class 16 A/C Graduate D/B
1 Robinson's Molkara Anastasia with Jozelah
2 Potter's Chancegate Blue Lancer
3 Fenwick's Alisma Anton

Class 17 A/C Post Graduate D/B
1 Robinson's Molkara Anastasia with Jozelah
2 Driver's Beckaby Lunar Shadow
3 Roberts & Smith's Zakova Whose That Girl
4 Height's Harbethol Spring Quest at Fourtails

Class 18 A/C Limit D/B
1 Thomas' Merry Cocktails Manager by Claramand (Imp)
2 Berndes Royalcourt Ice Crystal

Class 19 A/C Open Dog
1 Potter's Chancegate Blue Lancer

Class 20 A/C Open Bitch
1 Hutson's Carmelfair Tarrarrah at Stobytill
2 Berndes Royalcourt Ice Crystal
3 Kerry's Corbeara Quartz
4 Height's Harbethol Spring Quest at Fourtails